19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express
  • Number
    19718
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19717
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 18:50 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:20 20:50 30 0
KLE(KLE) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Julana(JNA) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:20 00:25 5 1
JHJ(JHJ) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Khairthal(KRH) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:06 03:09 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dausa(DO) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express 19718 Chandigarh Junction 18:50 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)