19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express
  • Number
    19718
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19717
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 14:05 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 17:08 17:30 22 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:20 20:50 30 0
KLE(KLE) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Julana(JNA) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:20 00:25 5 1
JHJ(JHJ) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Khairthal(KRH) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:06 03:09 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dausa(DO) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express 19718 Daulatpur Chowk 14:05 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Daily
Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 09718 Daulatpur Chowk 14:05 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express Train Number is 19718.

  • How many days in a week 19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express train is 30m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 14:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19718 ?
  • 19718 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 754km between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains