19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19714
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1735km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19713
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1735km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:00 origin 0
Medchal(MED) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:17 09:20 3 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Morshi(MRSH) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) 19714 Secunderabad Junction 22:00 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)