19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
  • Number
    19713
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1735km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19714
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1735km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 22:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 22:43 22:46 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:25 00:45 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Betul(BZU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Morshi(MRSH) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:30 23:50 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Medchal(MED) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special 09713 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Secunderabad Junction 06:50 Saturday
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 19713 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Secunderabad Junction 06:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express ?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Train Number is 19713.

  • How many days in a week 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express runs ?
  • 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express ?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 22:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19713 ?
  • 19713 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Express took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1735km between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)