19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
  • Number
    19713
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1735km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19714
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1735km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Morshi(MRSH) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 17:30 17:32 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 18:07 18:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 04:05 04:06 1 2
Medchal(MED) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 19713 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express ?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Train Number is 19713.

  • How many days in a week 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express runs ?
  • 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express ?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19713 ?
  • 19713 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Express took 34h 25m to cover total distance of 1735km between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Secunderabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains