19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
  • Number
    19713
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1735km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19714
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1735km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Morshi(MRSH) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 17:30 17:32 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 18:07 18:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 04:05 04:06 1 2
Medchal(MED) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 19713 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11094/ Mahanagari Express run from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)