19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
  • Number
    19713
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1735km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19714
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1735km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Morshi(MRSH) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 17:30 17:32 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 18:07 18:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 04:05 04:06 1 2
Medchal(MED) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 19713 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)