19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)
  • Number
    19710
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2611km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19709
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19710/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2611km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19710/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 00:45 00:47 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:30 19:45 15 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 04:42 04:47 5 2
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Hathras City(HTC) 10:46 10:51 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:55 12:05 10 2
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:45 13:10 25 2
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 13:34 13:36 2 2
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:42 17:45 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 21:50 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:50 23:55 5 2
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 01:20 01:22 2 3
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 03:00 03:02 2 3
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 03:33 03:35 2 3
Udaipur City(UDZ) 03:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19710 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Udaipur City 03:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) Train Number is 19710.

  • How many days in a week 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction, Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 18:30 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19710 ?
  • 19710 arrives on platform number 2 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) took 57h 25m to cover total distance of 2611km between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)