19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)
  • Number
    19710
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2611km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19709
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19710/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2611km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19710/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 00:45 00:47 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:30 19:45 15 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 04:42 04:47 5 2
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:35 07:40 5 2
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Hathras City(HTC) 10:46 10:51 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:55 12:05 10 2
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:45 13:10 25 2
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 13:34 13:36 2 2
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:42 17:45 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 21:50 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:50 23:55 5 2
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 01:20 01:22 2 3
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 03:00 03:02 2 3
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 03:33 03:35 2 3
Udaipur City(UDZ) 03:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19710 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Udaipur City 03:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)