19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)
  • Number
    19665
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19666
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 09:25 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:25 10:55 30 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Datia(DAA) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Morena(MRA) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kherli(KL) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 04:05 04:25 20 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) 19665 Khajuraho 09:25 Udaipur City 06:35 Daily
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) 12965 Khajuraho 09:25 Udaipur City 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) ?
  • Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) Train Number is 19665.

  • How many days in a week 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) train is 30m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) ?
  • Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) runs between Khajuraho to Udaipur City. It departs from Khajuraho at 09:25 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19665 ?
  • 19665 arrives on platform number 1 at Khajuraho and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)?
  • Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) took 21h 10m to cover total distance of 1090km between Khajuraho and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains