19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)
  • Number
    19665
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19666
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 09:25 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:25 10:55 30 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Datia(DAA) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Morena(MRA) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kherli(KL) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 04:05 04:25 20 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) 19665 Khajuraho 09:25 Udaipur City 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)