Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19665 Khajuraho Udaipur Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express, running with train number 19665? Belonging to North Western Railways, Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express runs in between Udaipur city and Khajuraho junction in India. Train 19665 runs from Khajuraho junction to Udaipur city junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1090 km. The operating speed of the train is 52 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19665 leaves from Khajuraho junction at 09:25 hours and reaches Udaipur city junction at 06:35 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 29 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Bhilwara, Ajmer, Ranapratapnagar, Jaipur, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Jhansi, Mahoba, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19665, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19665/

Check the current running status of 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19665 / Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Khajuraho,KURJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2020 14:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Khajuraho (KURJ)

origin

09:25

-

-

1

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

10:25

10:55

30

-

1

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

11:45

11:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

12:05

12:07

2

-

1

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

12:55

12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

13:30

13:40

10

-

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

14:02

14:04

2

-

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:40

15:45

5

-

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

16:12

16:14

2

-

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

16:45

16:47

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

18:40

18:42

2

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

19:04

19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:45

19:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

20:04

20:06

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:20

21:22

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

22:34

22:36

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

00:19

00:21

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

01:15

01:25

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

01:47

01:49

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

04:05

04:25

20

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

05:25

05:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:03

06:05

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

06:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival