19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19602
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2238km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19601
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2238km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:05 12:30 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:18 16:21 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:20 01:45 25 2
Kapasan(KIN) 02:22 02:23 1 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) 19602 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Udaipur City 03:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)