19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19602
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2237km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19601
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2237km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:05 12:30 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:18 16:21 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:20 01:45 25 2
Kapasan(KIN) 02:22 02:23 1 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) 19602 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Udaipur City 03:55 Monday
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special 09602 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Udaipur City 03:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19602.

  • How many days in a week 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 08:15 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19602 ?
  • 19602 arrives on platform number 2,3 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 3 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) took 43h 40m to cover total distance of 2237km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains