19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19602
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2238km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19601
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2238km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:05 12:30 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:18 16:21 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:20 01:45 25 2
Kapasan(KIN) 02:22 02:23 1 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) 19602 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Udaipur City 03:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)