19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19601
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2237km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19602
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2237km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 00:20 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:26 00:28 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 00:59 01:01 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 01:27 01:28 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:15 02:35 20 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:34 03:39 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:34 04:36 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:20 06:35 15 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:39 11:42 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:48 12:53 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:05 17:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) 19601 Udaipur City 00:20 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)