19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19601
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2238km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19602
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2238km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 00:20 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:26 00:28 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 00:59 01:01 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 01:27 01:28 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:15 02:35 20 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:34 03:39 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:34 04:36 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:20 06:35 15 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:39 11:42 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:48 12:53 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:05 17:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) 19601 Udaipur City 00:20 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)