19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19601
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2237km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19602
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2237km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 00:20 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:26 00:28 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 00:59 01:01 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 01:27 01:28 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:15 02:35 20 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:34 03:39 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:34 04:36 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:20 06:35 15 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:39 11:42 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:48 12:53 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:05 17:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) 19601 Udaipur City 00:20 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19601.

  • How many days in a week 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Chittaurgarh Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) runs between Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 00:20 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19601 ?
  • 19601 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 7 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) took 42h 15m to cover total distance of 2237km between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains