19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19572
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19571
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Balwa(WAB) 15:13 15:14 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 15:47 15:48 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 16:50 17:08 18 0
Navagadh(NUD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) 19572 Porbandar 14:30 Rajkot Junction 18:45 Daily
Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59212 Porbandar 07:00 Rajkot Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22110/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) run from Puri to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)