19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19572
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19571
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 14:15 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 15:04 15:05 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 15:38 15:39 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Navagadh(NUD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special 09574 Porbandar 14:30 Rajkot Junction 18:40 Daily
Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) 19572 Porbandar 14:15 Rajkot Junction 18:55 Daily
Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59212 Porbandar 07:00 Rajkot Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19572.

  • How many days in a week 19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) runs between Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 14:15 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19572 ?
  • 19572 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number 4 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 202km between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)