19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19571
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19572
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:38 08:45 7 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 09:02 09:03 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 09:38 09:39 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Ranavav(RWO) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special 09573 Rajkot Junction 07:00 Porbandar 11:30 Daily
Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) 19571 Rajkot Junction 07:15 Porbandar 11:55 Daily
Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59211 Rajkot Junction 14:10 Porbandar 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19571.

  • How many days in a week 19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) train is 7m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs between Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 07:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19571 ?
  • 19571 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 202km between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)