19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19571
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19572
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:48 09:05 17 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 09:20 09:21 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 09:59 10:00 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 10:45 10:53 8 0
Ranavav(RWO) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) 19571 Rajkot Junction 07:15 Porbandar 11:45 Daily
Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59211 Rajkot Junction 14:10 Porbandar 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)