19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19568
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2710km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19567
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 2710km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:44 02:49 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Valsad(BL) 15:23 15:28 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Adoni(AD) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Anantapur(ATP) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:40 12:50 10 2
Hindupur(HUP) 14:08 14:10 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 15:58 16:00 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:20 16:25 5 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Salem Junction(SA) 22:20 22:25 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 23:55 00:05 -1430 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:58 01:00 2 3
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:45 02:50 5 3
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:45 03:50 5 3
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:28 04:30 2 3
Satur(SRT) 04:50 04:52 2 3
Kovilpatti(CVP) 05:13 05:15 2 3
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 05:59 06:00 1 3
Tuticorin(TN) 07:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 Okha 23:55 Tuticorin 07:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)