19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19568
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2714km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19567
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 2714km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 00:55 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 01:23 01:28 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 02:22 02:24 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 03:08 03:13 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 03:35 03:37 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:32 7 0
Valsad(BL) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:35 02:38 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Adoni(AD) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 16:57 17:00 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Satur(SRT) 01:21 01:22 1 2
Tuticorin(TN) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 Okha 00:55 Tuticorin 03:35 Friday
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special 09568 Okha 00:55 Tuticorin 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 19568.

  • How many days in a week 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) runs between Okha to Tuticorin. It departs from Okha at 00:55 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19568 ?
  • 19568 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 1 at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) took 50h 40m to cover total distance of 2714km between Okha and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)