19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19568
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2710km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19567
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 2710km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:44 02:49 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Valsad(BL) 15:23 15:28 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Adoni(AD) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Anantapur(ATP) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:40 12:50 10 2
Hindupur(HUP) 14:08 14:10 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 15:58 16:00 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:20 16:25 5 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Salem Junction(SA) 22:20 22:25 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 23:55 00:05 -1430 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:58 01:00 2 3
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:45 02:50 5 3
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:45 03:50 5 3
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:28 04:30 2 3
Satur(SRT) 04:50 04:52 2 3
Kovilpatti(CVP) 05:13 05:15 2 3
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 05:59 06:00 1 3
Tuticorin(TN) 07:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 Okha 23:55 Tuticorin 07:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12449/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
12169/ Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express run from Pune Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)