19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
  • Number
    19489
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1684km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19490
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1684km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:10 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:20 12:50 30 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 09409 Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:55 Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 19409 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 Thusday Friday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 09489 Ahmedabad Junction 09:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 19489 Ahmedabad Junction 09:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Train Number is 19489.

  • How many days in a week 19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express runs ?
  • 19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19489 ?
  • 19489 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 1684km between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02088/ Dhauli SF Special run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09291/ Veraval - Amreli MG Express Special run from Veraval MG• to Amreli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08739/ Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08401/ Dwarka COVID - 19 Special run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of 09:51 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)