Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19489/

Check the current running status of 19489/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19489 / Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jul 2021 08:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

10:05

10:07

2

-

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

10:55

11:00

5

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

12:53

12:55

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

14:45

14:55

10

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

15:53

15:55

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

23:30

23:40

10

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

00:45

00:50

5

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:10

03:20

10

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

05:05

05:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

08:45

08:47

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

12:20

12:50

30

-

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

16:10

16:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Telangana SF Special (PT)(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 06:00 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Charminar SF Special Fare Special(02760) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 18:01 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Tambaram -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sampoorna Kranti SF Special (PT)(02394) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:31 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Special(02621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:01 on 2021-07-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT)(02155) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darjeeling Mail Special Fare Special(02343) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Special (PT)(02185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 22:06 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special(02749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 20:45 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City SF Special(02694) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 20:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express Special(07064) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Manmad Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival