19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    19436
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2326km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19435
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19436/ Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2326km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19436/ Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:25 12:50 25 1
MCSC(MCSC) 13:16 13:18 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 13:55 13:57 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:55 22:05 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Amalner(AN) 04:19 04:22 3 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:45 10:50 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:25 11:27 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19436 Asansol Junction 19:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Saturday
Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 0919 Asansol Junction 19:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?
  • Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Train Number is 19436.

  • How many days in a week 19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express train is 25m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?
  • Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs between Asansol Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 19:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19436 ?
  • 19436 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express?
  • Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express took 40h 55m to cover total distance of 2326km between Asansol Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22183/ Saket SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 11:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)