19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    19422
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1658km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19421
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1658km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:10 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:44 13:59 15 0
Kashi(KEI) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:36 19:41 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:18 21:19 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)