19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    19422
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1658km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19421
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1658km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:10 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:44 13:59 15 0
Kashi(KEI) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:36 19:41 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:18 21:19 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special 02948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Train Number is 19422.

  • How many days in a week 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 10:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19422 ?
  • 19422 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) took 36h 10m to cover total distance of 1658km between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains