19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    19422
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1669km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19421
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1669km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:10 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:44 13:59 15 0
Kashi(KEI) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:25 20:02 37 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:10 20:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:17 21:19 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)