19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    19422
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1669km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19421
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1669km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:10 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:44 13:59 15 0
Kashi(KEI) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:25 20:02 37 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:10 20:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:17 21:19 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special 82948 Patna Junction 11:45 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Monday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)