19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
  • Number
    19421
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1657km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19422
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1657km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:46 23:51 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 16:05 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:30 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Kashi(KEI) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:03 03:23 20 2
Buxar(BXR) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special 02947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) Train Number is 19421.

  • How many days in a week 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) train is 25m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:40 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19421 ?
  • 19421 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 1657km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains