19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
  • Number
    19421
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1668km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19422
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1668km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Dahod(DHD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:40 30 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Kashi(KEI) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:03 03:23 20 2
Buxar(BXR) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special 09417 Ahmedabad Junction 19:55 Patna Junction 08:45 Saturday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)