19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
  • Number
    19421
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1658km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19422
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1658km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:46 23:51 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 16:05 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:30 20 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Kashi(KEI) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:03 03:23 20 2
Buxar(BXR) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18402/ Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) run from Okha to Puri. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18215/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) run from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 09:04 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)