19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
  • Number
    19421
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1658km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19422
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1658km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:50 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:20 20:40 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:52 01:54 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:39 02:41 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) 09421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:00 Sunday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone Special 09447 Ahmedabad Junction 19:30 Patna Junction 00:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) Train Number is 19421.

  • How many days in a week 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19421 ?
  • 19421 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) took 30h 10m to cover total distance of 1658km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)