19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
  • Number
    19421
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1658km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19422
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1658km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:50 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:20 20:40 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 02:51 02:53 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) 09421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone Special 09447 Ahmedabad Junction 19:30 Patna Junction 00:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) Train Number is 19421.

  • How many days in a week 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19421 ?
  • 19421 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) took 30h 0m to cover total distance of 1658km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)