19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19416
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19415
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 10:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:45 10:48 3 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 14:00 14:35 35 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:15 17:50 35 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:30 23:00 30 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Sirsa(SSA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 03:40 04:10 30 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:30 08:25 55 1
Khairthal(KRH) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:09 16:12 3 1
Rani(RANI) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Falna(FA) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)