19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19416
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19415
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 10:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:45 10:48 3 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 14:00 14:35 35 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:15 17:50 35 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:30 23:00 30 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Sirsa(SSA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 03:40 04:10 30 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:30 08:25 55 1
Khairthal(KRH) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:09 16:12 3 1
Rani(RANI) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Falna(FA) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Train Number is 19416.

  • How many days in a week 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express runs ?
  • 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express train is 55m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19416 ?
  • 19416 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 1720km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)