19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19416
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19415
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 10:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:45 10:48 3 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 14:00 14:35 35 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:15 17:50 35 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:30 23:00 30 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Sirsa(SSA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 03:40 04:10 30 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:30 08:25 55 1
Khairthal(KRH) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:09 16:12 3 1
Rani(RANI) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Falna(FA) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15202/ Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 11:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14221/ Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Faizabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)