19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19416
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19415
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 10:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:45 10:48 3 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 14:00 14:35 35 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:15 17:50 35 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:30 23:00 30 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Sirsa(SSA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 03:40 04:10 30 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:30 08:25 55 1
Khairthal(KRH) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:09 16:12 3 1
Rani(RANI) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Falna(FA) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:20 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)