19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
  • Number
    19415
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19416
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Falna(FA) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Beawar(BER) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 07:24 07:27 3 1
Dausa(DO) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Sirsa(SSA) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 18:55 19:15 20 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:25 21:50 25 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:15 23:40 25 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 02:00 02:25 25 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) 09415 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:35 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) 19415 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Train Number is 19415.

  • How many days in a week 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) train is 25m at Jalandhar City Junction, Amritsar Junction, Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:20 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19415 ?
  • 19415 arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1720km between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)