19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
  • Number
    19415
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19416
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Falna(FA) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Beawar(BER) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 07:31 07:34 3 1
Dausa(DO) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:53 09:56 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Kosli(KSI) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Sirsa(SSA) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:55 17:20 25 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 18:55 19:20 25 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:25 21:50 25 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:20 23:45 25 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 00:19 00:21 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 02:00 02:25 25 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 04:10 04:20 10 2
MCTM Udhampur(MCTM) 05:14 05:16 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) 09415 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:35 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) 19415 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Train Number is 19415.

  • How many days in a week 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction, Firozpur Cantt. Junction, Jalandhar City Junction, Amritsar Junction, Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:20 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19415 ?
  • 19415 arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) took 33h 55m to cover total distance of 1720km between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)