19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
  • Number
    19415
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19416
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:05 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Rani(RANI) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Beawar(BER) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Dausa(DO) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:49 08:52 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Sirsa(SSA) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 18:50 19:10 20 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:25 21:50 25 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:15 23:40 25 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 00:16 00:18 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 02:15 02:40 25 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 05:59 06:01 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) 19415 Ahmedabad Junction 19:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)