19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express
  • Number
    19412
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1374km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19411
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19412/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 1374km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19412/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 14:25 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 16:43 16:45 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:43 17:55 12 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:28 19:54 26 0
KLE(KLE) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:21 22:24 3 0
Julana(JNA) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:14 23:18 4 0
JHJ(JHJ) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 02:04 02:07 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Dausa(DO) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 03:58 04:01 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Beawar(BER) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Rani(RANI) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nana(NANA) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express 19412 Daulatpur Chowk 14:25 Sabarmati BG 15:10 Daily
Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express 19718 Daulatpur Chowk 14:25 Sabarmati BG 15:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express Train Number is 19412.

  • How many days in a week 19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express runs ?
  • 19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express train is 26m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 14:25 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19412 ?
  • 19412 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1374km between Daulatpur Chowk and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)