19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express
  • Number
    19412
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19411
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19412/ Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19412/ Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:25 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Rani(RANI) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Falna(FA) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Nana(NANA) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:07 10:09 2 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express 19412 Ajmer Junction 06:25 Ahmedabad Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)