19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express
  • Number
    19412
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 33m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19411
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:25 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Rani(RANI) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Falna(FA) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Nana(NANA) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:07 10:09 2 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express 19412 Ajmer Junction 06:25 Sabarmati BG 14:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express ?
  • Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express Train Number is 19412.

  • How many days in a week 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs ?
  • 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19412 Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express train is 10m at Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express ?
  • Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:25 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19412 ?
  • 19412 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 1 at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express?
  • Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express took 8h 33m to cover total distance of 485km between Ajmer Junction and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 14:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)