19411 Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express
  • Number
    19411
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    486km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19412
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 486km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 09:40 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 13:05 13:15 10 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Nana(NANA) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Rani(RANI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Beawar(BER) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express 19411 Sabarmati BG 09:40 Ajmer Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)