19411 Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express
  • Number
    19411
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    486km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19412
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 486km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 09:40 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 13:05 13:15 10 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Nana(NANA) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Rani(RANI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Beawar(BER) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express 19411 Sabarmati BG 09:40 Ajmer Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special run from Bandra Terminus to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 03:54. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)