19411 Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express
  • Number
    19411
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19412
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 09:40 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 13:05 13:15 10 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Nana(NANA) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Rani(RANI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Beawar(BER) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express 19411 Sabarmati BG 09:40 Ajmer Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express ?
  • Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express Train Number is 19411.

  • How many days in a week 19411 Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19411 Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19411 Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19411 Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express train is 10m at Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express ?
  • Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express runs between Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 09:40 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19411 ?
  • 19411 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express?
  • Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 485km between Sabarmati BG and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains