19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19328
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19327
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 01:15 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 01:21 01:23 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 01:54 01:56 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 02:06 02:07 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 02:25 02:26 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:45 04:05 20 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) 19328 Udaipur City 01:15 Ratlam Junction 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)