19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19328
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19327
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 01:15 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 01:21 01:23 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 01:54 01:56 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 02:06 02:07 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 02:25 02:26 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:45 04:05 20 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) 19328 Udaipur City 01:15 Ratlam Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19328.

  • How many days in a week 19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) runs between Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 01:15 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19328 ?
  • 19328 arrives on platform number 2 at Udaipur City and at platform number 7 at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved)?
  • Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 303km between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains