19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19224
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19223
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 10:25 10:55 30 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Makhu(MXH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:00 16:30 30 0
Faridkot(FDK) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:15 20:20 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:24 02:29 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:30 06:33 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:08 08:13 5 1
Falna(FA) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 19224 Jammu Tawi 07:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)