19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19224
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19223
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 10:25 10:55 30 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Makhu(MXH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:00 16:30 30 0
Faridkot(FDK) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:15 20:20 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:24 02:29 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:30 06:33 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:08 08:13 5 1
Falna(FA) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 19224 Jammu Tawi 07:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99816/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96628/ TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96318/ A36 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96316/ A34 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96222/ BL28 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)