19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19224
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19223
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 10:25 10:55 30 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Makhu(MXH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:00 16:30 30 0
Faridkot(FDK) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:15 20:20 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:24 02:29 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:30 06:33 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:08 08:13 5 1
Falna(FA) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 19224 Jammu Tawi 07:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)