19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19224
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19223
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 10:25 10:55 30 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Makhu(MXH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:00 16:30 30 0
Faridkot(FDK) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:15 20:20 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:24 02:29 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:30 06:33 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:08 08:13 5 1
Falna(FA) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 19224 Jammu Tawi 07:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Train Number is 19224.

  • How many days in a week 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express runs ?
  • 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express train is 30m at Pathankot Junction, Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 07:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19224 ?
  • 19224 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1476km between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains