19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
  • Number
    19223
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19224
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 11:20 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Falna(FA) 16:38 16:41 3 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 18:47 18:52 5 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:23 19:26 3 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 04:15 04:30 15 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Makhu(MXH) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Kapurthala(KXH) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 13:49 13:51 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 15:10 16:30 80 1
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Sujanpur(SJNP) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Budhi(BDHY) 17:21 17:22 1 1
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Ghagwal(GHGL) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) 19223 Ahmedabad Junction 11:20 Jammu Tawi 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Train Number is 19223.

  • How many days in a week 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) train is 80m at Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19223 ?
  • 19223 arrives on platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1476km between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains