19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
  • Number
    19223
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19224
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 11:20 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Falna(FA) 16:38 16:41 3 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 18:47 18:52 5 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:23 19:26 3 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 04:15 04:30 15 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Makhu(MXH) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Kapurthala(KXH) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 13:49 13:51 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 15:10 16:30 80 1
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Sujanpur(SJNP) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Budhi(BDHY) 17:21 17:22 1 1
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Ghagwal(GHGL) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) 19223 Ahmedabad Junction 11:20 Jammu Tawi 19:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)