19206 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19206
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19205
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 14:40 origin 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 16:11 16:12 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 16:33 16:34 1 0
PCT(PCT) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 16:51 16:52 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 17:18 17:19 1 0
IGRL(IGRL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Sanosra(SOA) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59226 MAHUVA JN 14:20 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:25 Daily
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) 19206 MAHUVA JN 14:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:45 Daily
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09526 MAHUVA JN 14:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) Train Number is 19206.

  • How many days in a week 19206 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19206 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19206 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19206 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) runs between MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 14:40 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19206 ?
  • 19206 arrives on platform number at MAHUVA JN and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved)?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 202km between MAHUVA JN and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)