19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19205
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19206
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 09:35 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:40 10:45 5 0
IGRL(IGRL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 11:05 11:06 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 11:35 11:36 1 0
PCT(PCT) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 12:03 12:04 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 12:47 12:48 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 13:10 13:11 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 13:35 13:36 1 0
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:35 MAHUVA JN 14:20 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) 59225 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:10 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19205.

  • How many days in a week 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:35 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19205 ?
  • 19205 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 202km between Bhavnagar Terminus and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)