19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    19202
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1682km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19201
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19202/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1682km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19202/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 01:11 01:12 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 03:12 03:17 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 03:24 03:34 10 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:23 13:26 3 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 09:26 09:27 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 19202 Porbandar 00:40 Secunderabad Junction 10:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)