19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    19202
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19201
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19202/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19202/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 01:11 01:12 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 03:12 03:17 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 03:24 03:34 10 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:23 13:26 3 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 09:26 09:27 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 19202 Porbandar 00:40 Secunderabad Junction 10:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) Train Number is 19202.

  • How many days in a week 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 00:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19202 ?
  • 19202 arrives on platform number 2 at Porbandar and at platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1686km between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains