19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    19165
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19166
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:08 04:13 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dhaura(DUA) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Babina(BAB) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 18:07 18:09 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:28 19:33 5 1
Kalpi(KPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:50 01:05 15 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Sohwal(SLW) 03:20 03:21 1 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 04:58 04:59 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 07:10 30 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 07:44 07:46 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:55 10:10 15 2
Indara Junction(IAA) 10:23 10:25 2 2
Rasra(RSR) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 11:53 11:58 5 2
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 13:35 15 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:42 14:47 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:30 17:58 28 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:29 18:32 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)