19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    19165
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19166
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:00 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:08 04:13 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dhaura(DUA) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Babina(BAB) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 18:07 18:09 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:28 19:33 5 1
Kalpi(KPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:50 01:05 15 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Sohwal(SLW) 03:20 03:21 1 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 04:58 04:59 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 07:10 30 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 07:44 07:46 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:55 10:10 15 2
Indara Junction(IAA) 10:23 10:25 2 2
Rasra(RSR) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 11:53 11:58 5 2
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 13:35 15 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:42 14:47 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:30 17:58 28 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:29 18:32 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid - 19 Special 09165 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Train Number is 19165.

  • How many days in a week 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) train is 30m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19165 ?
  • 19165 arrives on platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) took 46h 15m to cover total distance of 1935km between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains