19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    19165
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19166
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:50 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:48 23:03 15 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:20 03:40 20 1
Khachrod(KUH) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dhaura(DUA) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Babina(BAB) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kalpi(KPI) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:50 01:05 15 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:56 02:57 1 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 04:58 04:59 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 07:10 30 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 07:44 07:46 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:55 10:10 15 2
Indara Junction(IAA) 10:23 10:25 2 2
Rasra(RSR) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 11:53 11:58 5 2
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 13:35 15 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:42 14:47 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:30 17:58 28 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:29 18:31 2 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 20:50 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)