19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    19165
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1945km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19166
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1945km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:50 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:48 23:03 15 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:20 03:40 20 1
Khachrod(KUH) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Sarangpur(SFW) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Vijay Pur(VJP) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 10:23 10:28 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dhaura(DUA) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Babina(BAB) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Kalpi(KPI) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:50 01:05 15 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Daryabad(DYD) 02:22 02:24 2 2
Rudauli(RDL) 02:56 02:57 1 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:28 04:30 2 2
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 04:58 04:59 1 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Malipur(MLPR) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:40 07:10 30 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 07:44 07:46 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:55 10:10 15 2
Indara Junction(IAA) 10:23 10:25 2 2
Rasra(RSR) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Ballia(BUI) 11:53 11:58 5 2
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 13:35 15 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:42 14:47 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:30 17:58 28 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:29 18:31 2 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 20:50 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)