19116 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19116
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    845km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19115
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 845km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 22:25 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 23:30 23:55 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:10 05:30 20 1
Maninagar(MAN) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:34 07:39 5 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 09:16 09:17 1 1
Surat(ST) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Valsad(BL) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19116 Bhuj 22:25 Dadar Western 13:45 Daily
Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 Bhuj 18:30 Dadar Western 12:00 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:32. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)