19116 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19116
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    846km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19115
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 846km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 22:25 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 23:30 23:55 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:10 05:30 20 1
Maninagar(MAN) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:34 07:39 5 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 09:16 09:17 1 1
Surat(ST) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Valsad(BL) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19116 Bhuj 22:25 Dadar Western 13:45 Daily
Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 Bhuj 18:30 Dadar Western 12:00 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)