19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19115
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    845km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19116
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 845km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:27 15:31 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:40 23:59 19 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:05 05:35 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 Dadar Western 00:05 Bhuj 17:55 Wednesday Saturday
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhuj 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special run from Bandra Terminus to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 03:54. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 14:22. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)