19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19115
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    845km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19116
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 845km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:27 15:31 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:40 23:59 19 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:05 05:35 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 Dadar Western 00:05 Bhuj 17:55 Wednesday Saturday
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhuj 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)