19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)
  • Number
    19115
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    845km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19116
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 845km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:27 15:31 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:10 19:13 3 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:40 23:59 19 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:05 05:35 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 Dadar Western 00:05 Bhuj 17:55 Wednesday Saturday
Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 Dadar Western 15:00 Bhuj 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) ?
  • Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Train Number is 19115.

  • How many days in a week 19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) train is 30m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) ?
  • Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Bhuj. It departs from Dadar Western at 15:00 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19115 ?
  • 19115 arrives on platform number 5 at Dadar Western and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)?
  • Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 845km between Dadar Western and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains