19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
  • Number
    19056
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19055
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 17:15 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Falna(FA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:49 05:54 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express 19056 Jodhpur Junction 17:15 Valsad 09:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express Train Number is 19056.

  • How many days in a week 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Valsad. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 17:15 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19056 ?
  • 19056 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 754km between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)