19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
  • Number
    19056
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19055
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 17:15 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Falna(FA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:49 05:54 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express 19056 Jodhpur Junction 17:15 Valsad 09:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22890/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Puri to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express run from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22428/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ballia. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)