19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT)
  • Number
    19054
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2142km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19053
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2142km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 04:01 04:03 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:20 08:30 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:20 14:30 10 2
Surat(ST) 17:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) 19054 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Surat 17:00 Sunday
Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special 09060 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Surat 17:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) Train Number is 19054.

  • How many days in a week 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19054 ?
  • 19054 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) took 44h 50m to cover total distance of 2142km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16852/ Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16730/ Punalur - Madurai Express (PT) run from Punalur to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16532/ KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 17:07 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)