19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT)
  • Number
    19054
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2140km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19053
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2140km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 04:01 04:03 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:20 08:30 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:20 14:30 10 2
Surat(ST) 17:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) 19054 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Surat 17:00 Sunday
Muzaffarpur - Surat Special Fare Special 09060 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:10 Surat 17:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) Train Number is 19054.

  • How many days in a week 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19054 ?
  • 19054 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) took 44h 50m to cover total distance of 2140km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)