19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
  • Number
    19054
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2140km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19053
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2140km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:20 03:45 25 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:30 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:11 19:16 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:15 01:35 20 2
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:10 11:20 10 2
Dahod(DHD) 12:47 12:49 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:12 15:22 10 2
Surat(ST) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 19054 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:30 Surat 17:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Train Number is 19054.

  • How many days in a week 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express runs ?
  • 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:30 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19054 ?
  • 19054 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express?
  • Muzaffarpur - Surat Express took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 2140km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Surat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains