19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
  • Number
    19054
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2140km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19053
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2140km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:40 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:20 03:45 25 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:30 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:11 19:16 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:15 01:35 20 2
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:10 11:20 10 2
Dahod(DHD) 12:47 12:49 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:12 15:22 10 2
Surat(ST) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 19054 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:40 Surat 17:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)