19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
  • Number
    19054
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2140km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19053
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2140km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19054/ Muzaffarpur - Surat Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:40 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:20 03:45 25 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:30 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:11 19:16 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:15 01:35 20 2
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:10 11:20 10 2
Dahod(DHD) 12:47 12:49 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:12 15:22 10 2
Surat(ST) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 19054 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:40 Surat 17:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99805/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96504/ AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95602/ TL14 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95406/ N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95302/ A12 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)