19050 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19050
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22971
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19050/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19050/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:41 07:50 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Valsad(BL) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22972 Patna Junction 23:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday
Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special 09272 Patna Junction 23:20 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 19050 Patna Junction 23:10 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19050.

  • How many days in a week 19050 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19050 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19050 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19050 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19050 ?
  • 19050 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1845km between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)