19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19045
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19046
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:50 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:06 14:09 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Raver(RV) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:55 13:10 15 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19045 Surat 09:50 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:47 and arrival time of 12:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22111/ Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Bhusaval Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)