19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19045
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19046
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:50 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:06 14:09 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Raver(RV) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:55 13:10 15 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19045 Surat 09:50 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)