19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19045
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19046
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 10:10 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:03 14:06 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Raver(RV) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Special (PT) 09045 Surat 10:10 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19045 Surat 10:10 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Surat - Chhapra Clone Special 09065 Surat 08:30 Chhapra Junction 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Train Number is 19045.

  • How many days in a week 19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs between Surat to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Surat at 10:10 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19045 ?
  • 19045 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 2,3 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapti Ganga Express (PT)?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1727km between Surat and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)