19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19045
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19046
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:50 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:06 14:09 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Raver(RV) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:55 13:10 15 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19045 Surat 09:50 Chhapra Junction 18:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)