19034 Gujarat Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Queen
  • Number
    19034
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19033
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19034/ Gujarat Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19034/ Gujarat Queen has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kim(KIM) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Surat(ST) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Queen 19034 Ahmedabad Junction 18:10 Valsad 00:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)