19031 Yoga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19031
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1183km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19032
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1183km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19031/ Yoga Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:55 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Falna(FA) 16:11 16:16 5 0
Rani(RANI) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Haripur(HP) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Beawar(BER) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Express (PT) 19031 Ahmedabad Junction 09:55 Haridwar 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12072/ Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express run from Jalna to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 11:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)