19031 Yoga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19031
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1182km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19032
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1182km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19031/ Yoga Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:55 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Falna(FA) 16:11 16:16 5 0
Rani(RANI) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Haripur(HP) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Beawar(BER) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Express (PT) 19105 Ahmedabad Junction 09:55 Haridwar 12:10 Daily
Yoga Express (PT) 19031 Ahmedabad Junction 09:55 Haridwar 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yoga Express (PT) ?
  • Yoga Express (PT) Train Number is 19031.

  • How many days in a week 19031 Yoga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19031 Yoga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19031 Yoga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19031 Yoga Express (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yoga Express (PT) ?
  • Yoga Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:55 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19031 ?
  • 19031 arrives on platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yoga Express (PT)?
  • Yoga Express (PT) took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1182km between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Yoga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains