19031 Yoga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19031
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1228km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19032
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 1228km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19031/ Yoga Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 10:50 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Falna(FA) 16:31 16:36 5 0
Rani(RANI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Haripur(HP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Beawar(BER) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:01 23:04 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:05 01:08 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:56 05:58 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:48 06:53 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 11:18 11:23 5 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Special 09031 Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 12:30 Daily
Yoga Express (PT) 19031 Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 12:25 Daily
Yoga Special 0979 Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yoga Express (PT) ?
  • Yoga Express (PT) Train Number is 19031.

  • How many days in a week 19031 Yoga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19031 Yoga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19031 Yoga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19031 Yoga Express (PT) train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yoga Express (PT) ?
  • Yoga Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 10:50 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19031 ?
  • 19031 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yoga Express (PT)?
  • Yoga Express (PT) took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1228km between Ahmedabad Junction and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Yoga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22732/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19792/ Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)