Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Yoga Express, running with train number 19031? Belonging to Western Railways, Yoga Express runs in between Ahmedabad junction and Haridwar junction in India. Train 19031 runs from Ahmedabad junction to Haridwar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1208 km. The operating speed of the train is 46.59 km/hour and the travel time is of around 26 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19031 leaves from Ahmedabad junction at 09:55 hours and reaches Haridwar junction at 12:10 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 39 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Tapri, Meerut city, Old Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Jaipur, Phulera, beawar, Pindwara, Sabarmati BG, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19031, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19031/

Check the current running status of 19031/Yoga Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19031 / Yoga Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Jul 2020 20:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

10:10

10:12

2

-

1

N.A

Kalol Junction (KLL)

11:04

11:06

2

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Unjha (UJA)

12:08

12:10

2

-

1

N.A

Siddhpur (SID)

12:23

12:25

2

-

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

13:52

13:54

2

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

14:45

14:55

10

-

1

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

15:29

15:31

2

-

1

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

15:59

16:01

2

-

1

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:11

16:16

5

-

1

N.A

Rani (RANI)

16:31

16:33

2

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Sojat Road (SOD)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Haripur (HP)

18:26

18:28

2

-

1

N.A

Sendra (SEU)

18:47

18:49

2

-

1

N.A

Beawar (BER)

19:06

19:08

2

-

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:40

20:50

10

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

23:23

23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

01:34

01:37

3

-

2

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

01:54

01:56

2

-

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

03:56

03:58

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

04:14

04:16

2

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

05:05

05:30

25

-

2

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

05:44

05:46

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

06:13

06:15

2

-

2

N.A

Modinagar (MDNR)

06:42

06:44

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

07:05

07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

07:15

07:17

2

-

2

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

07:34

07:35

1

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

07:56

07:58

2

-

2

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

08:53

08:55

2

-

2

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

10:10

10:12

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

10:55

11:00

5

-

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival