19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
  • Number
    19029
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22950
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19029/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19029/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 08:43 08:46 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 08:56 08:58 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 09:25 09:27 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special 02216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 19029 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:15 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Train Number is 19029.

  • How many days in a week 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs ?
  • 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19029 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19029 ?
  • 19029 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express took 24h 20m to cover total distance of 1346km between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)