19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
  • Number
    19020
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1683km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19019
  • Stops
    92
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1683km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express has 92 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Doiwala(DWO) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 12:00 12:30 30 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:45 14:20 35 0
Roorkee(RK) 14:47 14:52 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:40 16:05 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:25 19:10 45 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 19:34 19:36 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:20 21:50 30 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Malarna(MLZ) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Gurla Junction(GQL) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Dara(DARA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Morak(MKX) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 09:27 09:29 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Thuria(THUR) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Luni Richha(LNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Runkhera(RNH) 13:42 13:43 1 1
Bangrod(BOD) 13:51 13:52 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Raoti(RTI) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Bhairongarh(BOG) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Bamnia(BMI) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Amargarh(AGR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Panch Pipila(PCN) 15:32 15:33 1 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 15:44 15:46 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Anas(ANAS) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Bordi(BIO) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Dahod(DHD) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 17:13 17:14 1 1
Piplod(PPD) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Sant Road(SAT) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 18:31 18:32 1 1
Derol(DRL) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Champaner Road(CPN) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:16 20:17 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:13 21:14 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 21:29 21:30 1 1
Surat(ST) 22:17 22:25 8 1
Navsari(NVS) 22:49 22:52 3 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:11 23:13 2 1
Valsad(BL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Palghar(PLG) 01:55 02:02 7 2
Virar(VR) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:27 03:32 5 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express 19020 Dehradun 10:00 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)