19018 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    19018
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19217
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19018/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19018/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Paddhari(PDH) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Daladi(DL) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Muli Road(MOL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:41 22:46 5 0
Palej(PLJ) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Surat(ST) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Valsad(BL) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:18 02:25 7 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:31 03:40 9 1
Virar(VR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22924 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19018 Jamnagar 13:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 Jamnagar 13:55 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Train Number is 19018.

  • How many days in a week 19018 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19018 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19018 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19018 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs between Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jamnagar at 13:55 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19018 ?
  • 19018 arrives on platform number 3 at Jamnagar and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 813km between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains