18622 Patliputra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra Express
  • Number
    18622
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18621
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18622/ Patliputra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18622/ Patliputra Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Barakar(BRR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Kulti(ULT) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:11 06:15 4 1
Mathurapur(MUW) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Sankarpur(SNQ) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:49 06:52 3 1
Simultala(STL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Chaura(CUX) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Jamui(JMU) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mor(MOR) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Punarakh(PHK) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Barh(BARH) 10:47 10:49 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra Express 18622 Hatia 22:00 Patna Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:48 and arrival time of 09:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)