18622 Patliputra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra Express
  • Number
    18622
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18621
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18622/ Patliputra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18622/ Patliputra Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Barakar(BRR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Kulti(ULT) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:11 06:15 4 1
Mathurapur(MUW) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Sankarpur(SNQ) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:46 06:49 3 1
Simultala(STL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Chaura(CUX) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Jamui(JMU) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mor(MOR) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Punarakh(PHK) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Barh(BARH) 10:47 10:49 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra Express 18622 Hatia 22:00 Patna Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra Express ?
  • Patliputra Express Train Number is 18622.

  • How many days in a week 18622 Patliputra Express runs ?
  • 18622 Patliputra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18622 Patliputra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18622 Patliputra Express train is 10m at Ranchi Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra Express ?
  • Patliputra Express runs between Hatia to Patna Junction. It departs from Hatia at 22:00 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18622 ?
  • 18622 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hatia and at platform number 8,9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra Express?
  • Patliputra Express took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 538km between Hatia and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains