18622 Patliputra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra Express
  • Number
    18622
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18621
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18622/ Patliputra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18622/ Patliputra Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Barakar(BRR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Kulti(ULT) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:11 06:15 4 1
Mathurapur(MUW) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Sankarpur(SNQ) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:46 06:49 3 1
Simultala(STL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Chaura(CUX) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Jamui(JMU) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mor(MOR) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Punarakh(PHK) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Barh(BARH) 10:47 10:49 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra Express 18622 Hatia 22:00 Patna Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)