18622 Patliputra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra Express
  • Number
    18622
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18621
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18622/ Patliputra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18622/ Patliputra Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Barakar(BRR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Kulti(ULT) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:11 06:15 4 1
Mathurapur(MUW) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Sankarpur(SNQ) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:49 06:52 3 1
Simultala(STL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Chaura(CUX) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Jamui(JMU) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mor(MOR) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Punarakh(PHK) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Barh(BARH) 10:47 10:49 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra Express 18622 Hatia 22:00 Patna Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)