Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18622 Patliputra Express

Urge to get a vision of Patliputra Express which is regular functioning train running with train number 18621 /22? This express train belongs to South Eastern Railway zone and train travels 07 days in a week. Train 18622 runs from Hatia to Patna Jn across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 566 km. The travel time is of around 15 hours and 40 minutes and the running speed is 40 km/hour. It stops by in total at 40 halts in between the journey and they are at Ranchi, Bhojudih Jn, Asansol Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Rajendra Nagar Bihar, Mokameh Jn,Hathidah Jn, Luckeesarai Jn,Mananpur, Jamui,Madhupur Jn and Chittaranjan. Train 18622 passes through the states of West Bengal,Bihar, Patna, Jharkahand, Ranchi and Bokaro.

Keen to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junctions? As per the time table scheduled, the train leaves from Hatia (HTE) at 22: 00 hours and reaches Patna Jn on second day at 13:40 hours. Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 17 coaches available in total including 1 second ac coach, 3 sleeper coaches, 1 third ac coach and 10 second seating unreserved coaches.The train is raked by a WAP-4 or WAM -4 Electric locomotive of Mughal Sarai loco shed in between Patna to Hatia railway station. In addition to above data, Train fare is divided into various categories – Rs 1255 for AC 2-tier , Rs 875 for AC 3-tier , Rs 320 for Sleeper class, Rs 170 for General Fare. There is no pantry car facility in this train , if required, travellers can look for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal from TravelKhana as desired. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 18622/

Check the current running status of 18622/Patliputra Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18622 / Patliputra Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2020 17:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

22:33

22:35

2

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:45

00:55

10

-

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

01:30

01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Katrasgarh (KTH)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

04:24

04:26

2

-

2

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

04:30

04:32

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

05:01

05:03

2

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

05:16

05:17

1

-

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

05:35

05:36

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:11

06:15

4

-

2

N.A

Mathurapur (MUW)

06:27

06:28

1

-

2

N.A

Sankarpur (SNQ)

06:36

06:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:46

06:49

3

-

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

07:20

07:21

1

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:50

07:55

5

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

08:03

08:04

1

-

2

N.A

Chaura (CUX)

08:10

08:11

1

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

08:17

08:19

2

-

2

N.A

Bhalui (BFM)

08:27

08:28

1

-

2

N.A

Basuachak Halt (BQSP)

08:32

08:33

1

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

08:37

08:38

1

-

2

N.A

Bansipur (BSQP)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

09:11

09:13

2

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

09:22

09:23

1

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

09:41

09:43

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:10

10:12

2

-

2

N.A

Mor (MOR)

10:19

10:20

1

-

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

10:27

10:28

1

-

2

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

10:31

10:33

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:47

10:49

2

-

2

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

10:57

10:59

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

11:09

11:11

2

-

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

11:24

11:26

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

11:43

11:45

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:28

12:30

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

12:42

12:44

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

13:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival