Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18622 Patliputra Express

Urge to get a vision of Patliputra Express which is regular functioning train running with train number 18621 /22? This express train belongs to South Eastern Railway zone and train travels 07 days in a week. Train 18622 runs from Hatia to Patna Jn across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 566 km. The travel time is of around 15 hours and 40 minutes and the running speed is 40 km/hour. It stops by in total at 40 halts in between the journey and they are at Ranchi, Bhojudih Jn, Asansol Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Rajendra Nagar Bihar, Mokameh Jn,Hathidah Jn, Luckeesarai Jn,Mananpur, Jamui,Madhupur Jn and Chittaranjan. Train 18622 passes through the states of West Bengal,Bihar, Patna, Jharkahand, Ranchi and Bokaro.

Keen to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junctions? As per the time table scheduled, the train leaves from Hatia (HTE) at 22: 00 hours and reaches Patna Jn on second day at 13:40 hours. Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 17 coaches available in total including 1 second ac coach, 3 sleeper coaches, 1 third ac coach and 10 second seating unreserved coaches.The train is raked by a WAP-4 or WAM -4 Electric locomotive of Mughal Sarai loco shed in between Patna to Hatia railway station. In addition to above data, Train fare is divided into various categories – Rs 1255 for AC 2-tier , Rs 875 for AC 3-tier , Rs 320 for Sleeper class, Rs 170 for General Fare. There is no pantry car facility in this train , if required, travellers can look for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal from TravelKhana as desired. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 18622/Patliputra Express

Check the current running status of 18622/Patliputra Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18622 / Patliputra Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 14:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

22:15

22:25

10

-

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

22:33

22:35

2

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:45

00:55

10

-

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

01:30

01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Katrasgarh (KTH)

02:16

02:18

2

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

04:24

04:26

2

-

2

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

04:30

04:32

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

05:01

05:03

2

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

05:16

05:17

1

-

2

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

05:35

05:36

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:11

06:15

4

-

2

N.A

Mathurapur (MUW)

06:27

06:28

1

-

2

N.A

Sankarpur (SNQ)

06:36

06:37

1

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:49

06:52

3

-

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

07:20

07:21

1

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:50

07:55

5

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

08:03

08:04

1

-

2

N.A

Chaura (CUX)

08:10

08:11

1

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

08:17

08:19

2

-

2

N.A

Bhalui (BFM)

08:27

08:28

1

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

08:37

08:38

1

-

2

N.A

Bansipur (BSQP)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

09:11

09:13

2

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

09:22

09:23

1

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

09:41

09:43

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:10

10:12

2

-

2

N.A

Mor (MOR)

10:19

10:20

1

-

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

10:27

10:28

1

-

2

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

10:31

10:33

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:47

10:49

2

-

2

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

10:57

10:59

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

11:09

11:11

2

-

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

11:24

11:26

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

11:43

11:45

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:28

12:30

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

12:42

12:44

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

13:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18622 / Patliputra Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Hatia (HTE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 22:15 2 min 10 min 5 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Namkom (NKM) 22:33 2 min 10 min 5 min 17 min 3 min 3 min 5 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 23:35 8 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 1 min -5 min 0 min
Jhalida (JAA) 00:01 0 min -5 min -4 min 0 min -6 min -4 min -1 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 00:45 -12 min -8 min -9 min -15 min -11 min -10 min -13 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 01:30 -9 min -12 min 4 min -10 min -15 min -13 min -10 min
Katrasgarh (KTH) 02:16 -6 min 8 min -4 min -11 min 0 min -9 min 5 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 03:20 -32 min -23 min -18 min -31 min -35 min -35 min -33 min
Kumardubi (KMME) 04:18 -4 min -5 min 1 min 6 min 0 min 18 min -3 min
Barakar (BRR) 04:24 0 min 0 min 1 min 6 min 1 min 18 min 0 min
Kulti (ULT) 04:30 2 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 18 min 6 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 05:01 12 min 1 min 8 min 15 min 21 min 28 min 20 min
Jamtara (JMT) 05:16 7 min 2 min 3 min 9 min 15 min 22 min 15 min
Vidyasagar (VDS) 05:35 5 min 1 min 2 min 7 min 16 min 20 min 13 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 06:11 1 min -11 min -6 min 0 min 4 min 8 min -2 min
Mathurapur (MUW) 06:27 0 min 4 min 3 min -2 min 2 min 6 min 2 min
Sankarpur (SNQ) 06:36 -1 min 3 min 3 min -2 min 2 min 6 min 1 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 06:49 2 min 14 min 9 min 6 min 9 min 12 min 5 min
Simultala (STL) 07:20 -5 min 4 min 8 min 5 min 0 min 6 min -3 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 07:50 -15 min -7 min -4 min -5 min -9 min 0 min -13 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 08:03 4 min 7 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 6 min 2 min
Chaura (CUX) 08:10 6 min 9 min 4 min 6 min 6 min 8 min 3 min
Jamui (JMU) 08:17 11 min 11 min 8 min 9 min 9 min 11 min 5 min
Bhalui (BFM) 08:27 15 min 13 min 8 min 9 min 8 min 12 min 7 min
Mananpur (MNP) 08:37 14 min 11 min 8 min 9 min 9 min 12 min 7 min
Bansipur (BSQP) 08:43 22 min 13 min 13 min 9 min 13 min 19 min 13 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:05 8 min 12 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 7 min 7 min
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 09:11 15 min 3 min 8 min 1 min 22 min 8 min 2 min
Mankatha (MKB) 09:22 13 min 3 min 4 min -1 min 20 min 8 min 0 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 09:41 13 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 19 min 5 min 2 min
Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM) 09:51 12 min -1 min 2 min 0 min 17 min 4 min 1 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 09:57 15 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 16 min 5 min 2 min
Mokama (MKA) 10:10 17 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 14 min 8 min 2 min
Mor (MOR) 10:19 19 min 1 min 2 min 3 min 15 min 8 min 5 min
Memrakhabad (MMKB) 10:27 20 min 2 min 2 min 4 min 15 min 14 min 5 min
Punarakh (PHK) 10:31 21 min 1 min 3 min 8 min 15 min 15 min 7 min
Barh (BARH) 10:47 19 min -2 min 3 min 5 min 13 min 20 min 13 min
Athmal Gola (ATL) 10:57 21 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 14 min 29 min 13 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 11:09 21 min -2 min 2 min 2 min 15 min 26 min 11 min
Khusropur (KOO) 11:24 34 min 11 min 7 min 3 min 19 min 46 min 54 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 11:43 39 min 45 min 7 min 2 min 19 min 40 min 57 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:28 39 min 18 min 7 min 2 min 19 min 40 min 27 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 12:42 39 min 18 min 7 min 2 min 19 min 40 min 27 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:40 39 min 18 min 7 min 2 min 19 min 40 min 27 min