18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18568
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1575km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18567
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18568/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1575km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18568/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 21:20 origin 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 07:37 07:40 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Eluru(EE) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) 18568 Kollam Junction 21:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 01:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 18568.

  • How many days in a week 18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kollam Junction at 21:20 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18568 ?
  • 18568 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) took 28h 5m to cover total distance of 1575km between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains