18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18568
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1575km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18567
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18568/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1575km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18568/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 21:20 origin 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 07:37 07:40 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Eluru(EE) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) 18568 Kollam Junction 21:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 01:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)