18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
  • Number
    18520
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18519
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:55 origin 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:18 08:23 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:15 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) 22848 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)