18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
  • Number
    18520
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18519
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:55 origin 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:18 08:23 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:15 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) 22848 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)