18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
  • Number
    18519
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1479km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18520
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1479km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:25 origin 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:35 06:50 15 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 17:22 17:25 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 22847 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)