18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
  • Number
    18519
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1479km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18520
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1479km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:25 origin 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:35 06:50 15 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 17:22 17:25 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 22847 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)