18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
  • Number
    18519
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1479km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18520
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1479km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:20 origin 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:45 07:00 15 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:10 12:11 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:40 12:55 15 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 17:17 17:20 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 22847 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) 08519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) 02857 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) 18519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) Train Number is 18519.

  • How many days in a week 18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) runs ?
  • 18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18519 ?
  • 18519 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) took 28h 55m to cover total distance of 1479km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)