18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
  • Number
    18508
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2570km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18507
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18508/ Hirakud (Hirakund) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2570km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18508/ Hirakud (Hirakund) Express has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 23:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:53 01:00 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Datia(DAA) 14:19 14:21 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 19:44 19:46 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 00:22 00:27 5 2
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Pendra Road(PND) 02:07 02:09 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:30 04:45 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 05:32 05:34 2 2
Sakti(SKT) 05:55 05:57 2 2
Kharsia(KHS) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Raigarh(RIG) 06:38 06:43 5 2
Belpahar(BPH) 07:17 07:19 2 2
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:20 09:40 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 10:40 10:42 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 12:45 12:47 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 13:10 13:30 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 15:13 15:14 1 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:05 16:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:35 16:55 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 17:44 17:46 2 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:50 18:55 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:15 22:20 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express 18508 Amritsar Junction 23:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express run from Pune Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)