18508 Hirakud SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakud SF Express
  • Number
    18508
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2570km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20807
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18508/ Hirakud SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2570km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18508/ Hirakud SF Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 01:08 01:18 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:36 05:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:50 08:15 25 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Datia(DAA) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 22:46 22:48 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:26 00:31 5 2
Pendra Road(PND) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:00 04:15 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 05:01 05:03 2 2
Sakti(SKT) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Kharsia(KHS) 05:43 05:45 2 2
Raigarh(RIG) 06:11 06:16 5 2
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 07:20 07:25 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:30 08:50 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 09:52 09:54 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:12 13:14 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:45 15:00 15 2
Balugaon(BALU) 15:45 15:47 2 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 16:22 16:24 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:40 16:45 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 18:23 18:25 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:20 19:22 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:20 20:25 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakud SF Express 20808 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:40 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Hirakud SF Express 18508 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:40 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hirakud SF Express ?
  • Hirakud SF Express Train Number is 18508.

  • How many days in a week 18508 Hirakud SF Express runs ?
  • 18508 Hirakud SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18508 Hirakud SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18508 Hirakud SF Express train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hirakud SF Express ?
  • Hirakud SF Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 23:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18508 ?
  • 18508 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hirakud SF Express?
  • Hirakud SF Express took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2570km between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hirakud SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)