18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
  • Number
    18508
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2570km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18507
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18508/ Hirakud (Hirakund) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2570km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18508/ Hirakud (Hirakund) Express has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 23:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:53 01:00 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Datia(DAA) 14:19 14:21 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 19:44 19:46 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 00:22 00:27 5 2
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Pendra Road(PND) 02:07 02:09 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:30 04:45 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 05:32 05:34 2 2
Sakti(SKT) 05:55 05:57 2 2
Kharsia(KHS) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Raigarh(RIG) 06:38 06:43 5 2
Belpahar(BPH) 07:22 07:24 2 2
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:20 09:40 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 10:40 10:42 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 12:45 12:47 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 13:10 13:30 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 15:13 15:14 1 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:05 16:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:35 16:55 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 17:44 17:46 2 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:50 18:55 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:15 22:20 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express 18508 Amritsar Junction 23:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)