18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
  • Number
    18507
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2570km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18508
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18507/ Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2570km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18507/ Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Akaltara(AKT) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:03 01:10 7 2
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Khurai(KYE) 04:19 04:20 1 2
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:32 06:34 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:45 07:55 10 2
Datia(DAA) 08:17 08:19 2 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:09 11:14 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 14:17 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:40 15:00 20 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:18 16:20 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:35 18:40 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:27 20:33 6 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:45 21:50 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:23 22:25 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) 18507 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Amritsar Junction 23:30 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12048/ Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)