18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
  • Number
    18507
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2570km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18508
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18507/ Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2570km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18507/ Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Akaltara(AKT) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:03 01:10 7 2
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Khurai(KYE) 04:19 04:20 1 2
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:32 06:34 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:45 07:55 10 2
Datia(DAA) 08:17 08:19 2 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:09 11:14 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 14:17 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:40 15:00 20 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:18 16:20 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:35 18:40 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:27 20:33 6 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:45 21:50 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:23 22:25 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) 18507 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Amritsar Junction 23:30 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) ?
  • Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Train Number is 18507.

  • How many days in a week 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Talcher, Sambalpur Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) ?
  • Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18507 ?
  • 18507 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)?
  • Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) took 47h 40m to cover total distance of 2570km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains