18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express
  • Number
    18496
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18495
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express 18496 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Rameswaram 23:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)