18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
  • Number
    18496
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18495
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express 18496 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Rameswaram 23:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express Train Number is 18496.

  • How many days in a week 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18496 ?
  • 18496 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 3 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1895km between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)