18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
  • Number
    18496
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18495
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18496/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express 18496 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Rameswaram 23:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)