18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18495
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18496
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 08:40 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Duvvada(DVD) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) 18495 Rameswaram 08:40 Bhubaneswar 18:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)