18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT)
  • Number
    18495
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18496
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 08:40 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Duvvada(DVD) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) 18495 Rameswaram 08:40 Bhubaneswar 18:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)