18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18495
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18496
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 08:40 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Duvvada(DVD) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) 18495 Rameswaram 08:40 Bhubaneswar 18:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 18495.

  • How many days in a week 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Rameswaram at 08:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18495 ?
  • 18495 arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1895km between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14101/ Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13114/ Hazarduari Express run from Krishnapur to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)