Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18478 Utkal Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kalinga Utkal Express, running with train number 18478? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Kalinga Utkal Express runs in between Haridwar junction and Puri junction in India. Train 18478 runs from Haridwar junction to Puri junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2364 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 48 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18478 leaves from Haridwar junction at 06:10 hours and reaches Puri junction at 06:20 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 74 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Basta, Tatanagar, Sini, Rourkela, Raigarh, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18478, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) which runs between HW to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18478 / Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(HW - PURI) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lalitpur Junction,LAR
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 22:39
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/06:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

07:28/07:28

07:32/07:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

08:31/08:07

08:35/08:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Deoband (DBD)

09:01/08:29

09:03/08:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

09:23/09:00

09:25/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

09:57/09:36

09:59/09:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

10:07/09:51

10:10/09:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

10:58/11:00

11:02/11:02

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:50/11:50

12:05/12:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Faridabad (FDB)

12:35/12:24

12:37/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

13:41/13:38

13:43/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

14:32/14:10

14:37/14:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

15:47/14:58

15:49/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

15:58/15:10

16:04/15:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

16:44/16:18

16:56/16:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

17:18/16:50

17:54/16:52

36 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

18:32/17:31

18:37/17:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

19:19/18:11

19:21/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

19:44/18:39

19:46/18:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

20:12/19:15

20:22/19:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Babina (BAB)

20:51/19:50

21:06/19:52

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Talbahat (TBT)

21:30/20:14

21:32/20:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

22:04/20:45

22:06/20:47

2 min

Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

22:56/22:08

22:58/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

23:16/22:28

23:18/22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:58/23:10

00:03/23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

00:51/00:03

00:53/00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

01:21/00:33

01:23/00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:48/03:00

03:58/03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Chandia Road (CHD)

05:23/04:35

05:25/04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

05:45/04:57

05:50/05:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

06:07/05:19

06:09/05:21

2

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

06:19/05:31

06:21/05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

07:08/06:20

07:13/06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

07:29/06:41

07:31/06:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

07:40/06:52

07:42/06:54

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

08:03/07:15

08:08/07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jaithari (JTI)

08:20/07:32

08:22/07:34

2

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

08:55/08:07

09:00/08:12

5

-

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

09:56/09:08

09:58/09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

10:16/09:28

10:18/09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:33/10:45

11:48/11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

12:13/11:25

12:15/11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

12:32/11:44

12:34/11:46

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

12:49/12:01

12:54/12:06

5

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

13:08/12:20

13:10/12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

13:22/12:34

13:24/12:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

13:37/12:49

13:39/12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

14:08/13:20

14:13/13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:48/14:00

14:50/14:02

2

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

15:19/14:31

15:21/14:33

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:58/15:10

16:08/15:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

16:37/15:49

16:38/15:50

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

17:09/16:21

17:10/16:22

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

17:38/16:50

17:53/17:05

15

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

18:08/17:20

18:09/17:21

1

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

18:30/17:42

18:31/17:43

1

-

2

N.A

Goilkera (GOL)

19:00/18:12

19:01/18:13

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:33/18:45

19:43/18:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

20:00/19:12

20:01/19:13

1

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

20:17/19:29

20:18/19:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

21:12/20:24

21:22/20:34

10

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

21:59/21:11

22:01/21:13

2

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

22:24/21:36

22:26/21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

23:44/22:56

23:46/22:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

00:49/00:01

00:50/00:02

1

-

3

N.A

Basta (BTS)

01:06/00:18

01:08/00:20

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

01:33/00:45

01:43/00:55

10

-

3

N.A

Soro (SORO)

02:06/01:18

02:08/01:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:53/02:05

02:55/02:07

2

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:31/02:43

03:33/02:45

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

04:33/03:45

04:38/03:50

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:18/04:30

05:23/04:35

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:53/05:05

05:58/05:10

5

-

3

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

06:34/05:46

06:35/05:47

1

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

07:08/06:20

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18478 / Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Haridwar (HW) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 07:28 39 min 24 min 26 min 28 min 24 min 15 min 34 min
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 08:07 38 min 23 min 21 min 33 min 23 min 14 min 36 min
Deoband (DBD) 08:29 45 min 49 min 31 min 51 min 34 min 25 min 41 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 09:00 33 min 38 min 28 min 42 min 26 min 16 min 37 min
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 09:36 35 min 41 min 32 min 44 min 31 min 20 min 20 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 09:51 28 min 35 min 28 min 39 min 26 min 15 min 32 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:00 12 min 15 min 22 min 37 min 9 min 2 min 11 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:50 7 min 5 min 24 min 41 min 5 min -7 min 1 min
Faridabad (FDB) 12:24 14 min 14 min 36 min 43 min 19 min 7 min 11 min
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 13:38 7 min 4 min 31 min 43 min 25 min 7 min 11 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:10 23 min 15 min 45 min 45 min 41 min 41 min 17 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:58 22 min 44 min 41 min 45 min 44 min 40 min 25 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 15:10 22 min 42 min 42 min 48 min 44 min 42 min 26 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 16:18 15 min 17 min 22 min 38 min 36 min 25 min 8 min
Morena (MRA) 16:50 7 min 12 min 16 min 42 min 31 min 20 min 7 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 17:31 6 min 6 min 17 min 43 min 21 min 13 min -3 min
Dabra (DBA) 18:11 6 min 6 min 16 min 44 min 25 min 11 min 4 min
Datia (DAA) 18:39 9 min 5 min 20 min 46 min 25 min 12 min 2 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:15 23 min 0 min 29 min 38 min 15 min 3 min -7 min
Babina (BAB) 19:50 43 min 1 min 32 min 43 min 17 min 9 min 2 min
Talbahat (TBT) 20:14 43 min 4 min 32 min 80 min 17 min 9 min 1 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 20:45 82 min 3 min 51 min 87 min 16 min 11 min 2 min
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 22:08 59 min 59 min 39 min 108 min 108 min -2 min -21 min
Khurai (KYE) 22:28 55 min -3 min 37 min 37 min -4 min 0 min -4 min
Saugor (SGO) 23:10 60 min 1 min 34 min 108 min 108 min 16 min 5 min
Patharia (PHA) 00:03 59 min 13 min 43 min 108 min 30 min 12 min 3 min
Damoh (DMO) 00:33 54 min 19 min 47 min 105 min 27 min 7 min 3 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 03:00 5 min -15 min 3 min 88 min 3 min -27 min 12 min
Chandia Road (CHD) 04:35 -5 min -36 min -25 min -25 min -23 min -35 min -29 min
Umaria (UMR) 04:57 6 min 5 min 6 min 56 min -1 min 3 min 1 min
Nowrozabad (NRZB) 05:19 5 min 8 min 7 min 55 min 55 min 3 min 1 min
Birsinghpur (BRS) 05:31 2 min 9 min 5 min 52 min 52 min 1 min 0 min
Shahdol (SDL) 06:20 -8 min -5 min -10 min 44 min -12 min -6 min -8 min
Burhar (BUH) 06:41 2 min 2 min 2 min 44 min 1 min 2 min 2 min
Amlai (AAL) 06:52 2 min 2 min 3 min 41 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 07:15 -5 min -7 min -6 min 30 min -5 min -6 min -6 min
Jaithari (JTI) 07:32 2 min 2 min 6 min 34 min 6 min 5 min 5 min
Pendra Road (PND) 08:07 2 min -3 min 5 min 29 min 3 min 3 min 0 min
Belgahna (BIG) 09:08 12 min 21 min 7 min 42 min 9 min 21 min 21 min
Kargi Road (KGB) 09:28 14 min 16 min 5 min 38 min 7 min 17 min 3 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 10:45 -1 min -9 min -9 min 2 min -9 min 18 min 25 min
Akaltara (AKT) 11:25 3 min 11 min 4 min 7 min 2 min 26 min 22 min
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 11:44 -2 min 11 min 6 min 11 min 5 min 30 min 19 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 12:01 2 min 7 min 0 min 8 min 3 min 26 min 17 min
Baradwar (BUA) 12:20 2 min 9 min 2 min 15 min 2 min 38 min 23 min
Sakti (SKT) 12:34 2 min 11 min 2 min 13 min 2 min 2 min 22 min
Kharsia (KHS) 12:49 3 min 9 min 6 min 15 min 5 min 31 min 22 min
Raigarh (RIG) 13:20 13 min 12 min 13 min 18 min 5 min 32 min 33 min
Belpahar (BPH) 14:00 23 min 17 min 27 min 27 min 36 min 40 min 33 min
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 14:31 2 min 0 min 7 min 10 min 15 min 19 min 12 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 15:10 -1 min -12 min -6 min -4 min 0 min 0 min -7 min
Bamra (BMB) 15:49 24 min 2 min 19 min 5 min 34 min 13 min 7 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 16:21 15 min -3 min 25 min 1 min 41 min 26 min 12 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 16:50 15 min 12 min 42 min 17 min 52 min 48 min 45 min
Bisra (BZR) 17:20 24 min 16 min 47 min 23 min 64 min 74 min 54 min
Manoharpur (MOU) 17:42 25 min 18 min 51 min 26 min 67 min 78 min 58 min
Goilkera (GOL) 18:12 23 min 18 min 52 min 28 min 66 min 78 min 60 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 18:45 20 min 27 min 47 min 21 min 70 min 70 min 51 min
Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 19:12 8 min 21 min 36 min 18 min 64 min 58 min 58 min
Sini Junction (SINI) 19:29 4 min 18 min 30 min 30 min 61 min 51 min 51 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 20:24 6 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 43 min 16 min 11 min
Ghatsila (GTS) 21:11 6 min -1 min 28 min 20 min 49 min 46 min 27 min
Chakulia (CKU) 21:36 6 min 11 min 11 min 28 min 56 min 54 min 38 min
Hijli (HIJ) 22:56 0 min 6 min 29 min 34 min 44 min 36 min 47 min
Jaleswar (JER) 00:01 0 min 11 min 22 min 32 min 37 min 32 min 38 min
Basta (BTS) 00:18 0 min 9 min 27 min 34 min 33 min 29 min 35 min
Balasore (BLS) 00:45 0 min 5 min 25 min 27 min 26 min 22 min 32 min
Soro (SORO) 01:18 0 min -2 min 15 min 22 min 21 min 17 min 18 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 02:05 0 min -17 min 0 min -1 min 0 min 4 min 15 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 02:43 0 min 5 min 0 min 6 min 18 min 6 min 13 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 03:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 27 min 25 min 11 min 20 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:30 0 min -12 min -12 min 20 min 15 min 10 min 15 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:05 0 min -7 min -5 min 10 min 5 min 0 min 16 min
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 05:46 0 min -1 min 46 min 10 min 14 min -2 min 10 min
Puri (PURI) 06:20 0 min -15 min 46 min -8 min -5 min 0 min 10 min