Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18478 Utkal Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kalinga Utkal Express, running with train number 18478? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Kalinga Utkal Express runs in between Haridwar junction and Puri junction in India. Train 18478 runs from Haridwar junction to Puri junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2364 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 48 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18478 leaves from Haridwar junction at 06:10 hours and reaches Puri junction at 06:20 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 74 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Basta, Tatanagar, Sini, Rourkela, Raigarh, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18478, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) which runs between HW to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18478 / Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(HW - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 13:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin

06:45

-

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

08:07

08:09

2

-

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

08:29

08:31

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

09:00

09:02

2

-

1

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

09:24

09:25

1

-

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

09:36

09:38

2

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

09:51

09:53

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

11:00

11:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:50

12:05

15

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

12:24

12:26

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

16:50

16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

17:31

17:36

5

-

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

18:11

18:13

2

-

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

18:39

18:41

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Babina (BAB)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Talbahat (TBT)

20:14

20:16

2

-

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Chandia Road (CHD)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

04:57

05:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

05:19

05:21

2

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

05:31

05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

06:41

06:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

06:52

06:54

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jaithari (JTI)

07:32

07:34

2

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

08:07

08:12

5

-

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

11:44

11:46

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

12:01

12:06

5

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

12:34

12:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:00

14:02

2

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

14:31

14:33

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:10

15:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

15:49

15:50

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

16:21

16:22

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

16:50

17:05

15

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

17:20

17:21

1

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

17:42

17:43

1

-

2

N.A

Goilkera (GOL)

18:12

18:13

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

18:45

18:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

19:12

19:13

1

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

19:29

19:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

20:24

20:34

10

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

21:11

21:13

2

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

22:56

22:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

00:18

00:20

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

00:45

00:55

10

-

3

N.A

Soro (SORO)

01:18

01:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:05

02:07

2

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:45

03:50

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:30

04:35

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:05

05:10

5

-

3

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

05:46

05:47

1

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

06:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 13:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin

06:45

-

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

08:07

08:09

2

-

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

08:29

08:31

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

09:00

09:02

2

-

1

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

09:24

09:25

1

-

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

09:36

09:38

2

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

09:51

09:53

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

11:00

11:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:50

12:05

15

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

12:24

12:26

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

16:50

16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

17:31

17:36

5

-

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

18:11

18:13

2

-

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

18:39

18:41

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Babina (BAB)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Talbahat (TBT)

20:14

20:16

2

-

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Chandia Road (CHD)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

04:57

05:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

05:19

05:21

2

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

05:31

05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

06:41

06:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

06:52

06:54

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jaithari (JTI)

07:32

07:34

2

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

08:07

08:12

5

-

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

11:44

11:46

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

12:01

12:06

5

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

12:34

12:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:00

14:02

2

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

14:31

14:33

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:10

15:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

15:49

15:50

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

16:21

16:22

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

16:50

17:05

15

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

17:20

17:21

1

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

17:42

17:43

1

-

2

N.A

Goilkera (GOL)

18:12

18:13

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

18:45

18:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

19:12

19:13

1

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

19:29

19:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

20:24

20:34

10

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

21:11

21:13

2

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

22:56

22:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

00:18

00:20

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

00:45

00:55

10

-

3

N.A

Soro (SORO)

01:18

01:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:05

02:07

2

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:45

03:50

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:30

04:35

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:05

05:10

5

-

3

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

05:46

05:47

1

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

06:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 29 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 13:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin

06:45

-

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

08:07

08:09

2

-

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

08:29

08:31

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

09:00

09:02

2

-

1

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

09:24

09:25

1

-

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

09:36

09:38

2

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

09:51

09:53

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

11:00

11:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:50

12:05

15

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

12:24

12:26

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

16:50

16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

17:31

17:36

5

-

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

18:11

18:13

2

-

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

18:39

18:41

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Babina (BAB)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Talbahat (TBT)

20:14

20:16

2

-

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Chandia Road (CHD)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

04:57

05:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

05:19

05:21

2

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

05:31

05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

06:41

06:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

06:52

06:54

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jaithari (JTI)

07:32

07:34

2

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

08:07

08:12

5

-

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

11:44

11:46

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

12:01

12:06

5

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

12:34

12:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:00

14:02

2

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

14:31

14:33

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:10

15:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

15:49

15:50

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

16:21

16:22

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

16:50

17:05

15

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

17:20

17:21

1

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

17:42

17:43

1

-

2

N.A

Goilkera (GOL)

18:12

18:13

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

18:45

18:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

19:12

19:13

1

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

19:29

19:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

20:24

20:34

10

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

21:11

21:13

2

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

22:56

22:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

00:18

00:20

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

00:45

00:55

10

-

3

N.A

Soro (SORO)

01:18

01:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:05

02:07

2

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:45

03:50

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:30

04:35

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:05

05:10

5

-

3

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

05:46

05:47

1

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

06:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 28 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 13:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin

06:45

-

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

08:07

08:09

2

-

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

08:29

08:31

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

09:00

09:02

2

-

1

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

09:24

09:25

1

-

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

09:36

09:38

2

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

09:51

09:53

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

11:00

11:02

2

-

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:50

12:05

15

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

12:24

12:26

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

16:50

16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

17:31

17:36

5

-

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

18:11

18:13

2

-

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

18:39

18:41

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Babina (BAB)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Talbahat (TBT)

20:14

20:16

2

-

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Chandia Road (CHD)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

04:57

05:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

05:19

05:21

2

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

05:31

05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

06:41

06:43

2

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

06:52

06:54

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jaithari (JTI)

07:32

07:34

2

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

08:07

08:12

5

-

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:45

11:00

15

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

11:44

11:46

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

12:01

12:06

5

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

12:20

12:22

2

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

12:34

12:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

12:49

12:51

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

14:00

14:02

2

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

14:31

14:33

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:10

15:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

15:49

15:50

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

16:21

16:22

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

16:50

17:05

15

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

17:20

17:21

1

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

17:42

17:43

1

-

2

N.A

Goilkera (GOL)

18:12

18:13

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

18:45

18:55

10

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

19:12

19:13

1

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

19:29

19:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

20:24

20:34

10

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

21:11

21:13

2

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

22:56

22:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

23:59

00:01

-1438

-

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

00:18

00:20

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

00:45

00:55

10

-

3

N.A

Soro (SORO)

01:18

01:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:05

02:07

2

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:45

03:50

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:30

04:35

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:05

05:10

5

-

3

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

05:46

05:47

1

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

06:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18478 / Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30 2020-05-29 2020-05-28 2020-05-27
Haridwar (HW) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 07:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 08:07 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Deoband (DBD) 08:29 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 09:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 09:24 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 09:36 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 09:51 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Faridabad (FDB) 12:24 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 13:38 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:58 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 15:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 16:18 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Morena (MRA) 16:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 17:31 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Dabra (DBA) 18:11 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Datia (DAA) 18:39 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Babina (BAB) 19:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Talbahat (TBT) 20:14 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 20:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR) 22:08 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Khurai (KYE) 22:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 23:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Patharia (PHA) 00:03 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 00:33 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 03:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chandia Road (CHD) 04:35 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Umaria (UMR) 04:57 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Nowrozabad (NRZB) 05:19 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Birsinghpur (BRS) 05:31 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Shahdol (SDL) 06:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Burhar (BUH) 06:41 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Amlai (AAL) 06:52 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 07:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jaithari (JTI) 07:32 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Pendra Road (PND) 08:07 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Belgahna (BIG) 09:08 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kargi Road (KGB) 09:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 10:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Akaltara (AKT) 11:25 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 11:44 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 12:01 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Baradwar (BUA) 12:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Sakti (SKT) 12:34 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kharsia (KHS) 12:49 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Raigarh (RIG) 13:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Belpahar (BPH) 14:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 14:31 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 15:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bamra (BMB) 15:49 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 16:21 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 16:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bisra (BZR) 17:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Manoharpur (MOU) 17:42 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Goilkera (GOL) 18:12 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 18:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 19:12 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Sini Junction (SINI) 19:29 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 20:24 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Ghatsila (GTS) 21:11 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chakulia (CKU) 21:36 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Hijli (HIJ) 22:56 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jaleswar (JER) 23:59 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Basta (BTS) 00:18 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 00:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Soro (SORO) 01:18 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 02:05 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 02:43 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 03:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:05 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 05:46 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Puri (PURI) 06:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival