Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18477-Utkal-Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Kalinga Utkal Express, running with train number 18477? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Kalinga Utkal Express runs in between Puri junction and Haridwar junction in India. Train 18477 runs from Puri junction to Haridwar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2364 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 48 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18477 leaves from Puri junction at 20:50 hours and reaches Haridwar junction at 21:00 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 75 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Meerut city, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Jhansi, Umaria, Shahdol, Annupur, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18477, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18477/

Check the current running status of 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18477 / Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 03 Dec 2020 07:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

20:50

-

-

1

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:18

22:23

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:58

23:03

5

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Soro (SORO)

01:12

01:14

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

01:40

01:45

5

-

2

N.A

Basta (BTS)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

04:55

04:56

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

05:50

06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

07:15

07:25

10

-

2

N.A

Goilkera (GOL)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

08:20

08:21

1

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

2

N.A

Bondamunda (BNDM)

08:55

08:56

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

09:15

09:30

15

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

09:57

09:58

1

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

10:26

10:27

1

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

11:30

11:40

10

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

11:59

12:01

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

12:39

12:44

5

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

13:11

13:13

2

-

2

N.A

Sakti (SKT)

13:27

13:29

2

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

13:41

13:43

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

13:59

14:04

5

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

14:15

14:17

2

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

14:29

14:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

15:20

15:35

15

-

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

16:04

16:06

2

-

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

16:26

16:28

2

-

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

17:35

17:40

5

-

2

N.A

Jaithari (JTI)

18:04

18:06

2

-

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

18:35

18:40

5

-

2

N.A

Amlai (AAL)

18:51

18:53

2

-

2

N.A

Burhar (BUH)

19:02

19:04

2

-

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

19:35

19:40

5

-

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

20:25

20:27

2

-

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

20:50

20:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chandia Road (CHD)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:00

23:15

15

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

00:30

00:32

2

-

3

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

00:48

00:50

2

-

3

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

01:42

01:45

3

-

3

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

02:33

02:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

03:28

03:30

2

-

3

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

04:55

04:57

2

-

3

N.A

Talbahat (TBT)

05:21

05:22

1

-

3

N.A

Babina (BAB)

05:46

05:47

1

-

3

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

06:30

06:40

10

-

3

N.A

Datia (DAA)

07:00

07:02

2

-

3

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

07:27

07:28

1

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

08:00

08:05

5

-

3

N.A

Morena (MRA)

08:55

08:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

09:48

09:50

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

10:30

10:35

5

-

3

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

10:45

10:47

2

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

11:35

11:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

12:10

12:12

2

-

3

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

13:45

13:47

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:40

15:00

20

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:48

15:50

2

-

3

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

16:28

16:30

2

-

3

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

16:35

16:37

2

-

3

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

17:11

17:12

1

-

3

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

17:33

17:35

2

-

3

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

18:06

18:08

2

-

3

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

19:23

19:25

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

20:06

20:09

3

-

3

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

21:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival